Schedules

2018 Varsity Football Schedule

DayDateOpponentSiteTimeTeam
FRIDAY
8/24/18
COLLEYVILLE HERITAGE (scrimmage)
GCISD PANTHER MUSTANG STADIUM
TBD
VAR
FRIDAY
8/31/18
DENTON BRASWELL BENGALS
RO
7:30 PM
VAR
FRIDAY
9/7/18
PRINCETON PANTHERS
PRINCETON ISD - JACKIE HENDRIX STADIUM
7:00 PM
VAR
FRIDAY
9/14/18
FRISCO HERITAGE COYOTES
FRISCO ISD - THE STAR
7:00 PM
VAR
FRIDAY
9/21/18
SOUTH OAK CLIFF*
RO
7:30 PM
VAR
FRIDAY
9/28/18
OPEN
VAR
FRIDAY
10/5/18
THOMAS JEFFERSON*
DALLAS ISD - ALFRED LOOS STADIUM
7:30 PM
VAR
FRIDAY
10/12/18
KIMBALL KNIGHTS*
RO
7:30 PM
VAR
FRIDAY
10/19/18
ADAMSON LEOPARDS*#
RO
7:30 PM
VAR
FRIDAY
10/26/18
CONRAD CHARGERS*
DALLAS ISD - FRANKLIN FIELD
7:30 PM
VAR
FRIDAY
11/2/18
SPRUCE TIMBERWOLVES*%
RO
7:30 PM
VAR
FRIDAY
11/9/17
SEAGOVILLE DRAGONS*
DALLAS ISD - SEAGOVILLE HENRY STADIUM
7:30 PM
VAR
*6 - 5A DIVISION 2 DISTRICT GAME
# HOMECOMING
% SENIOR NIGHT

2018 JV Football Schedule

DayDateOpponentSiteTimeTeam
FRIDAY
8/24/18
COLLEYVILLE HERITAGE (scrimmage)
AWAY
TBD
JV
THURSDAY
8/30/18
BRASWELL BENGALS
AWAY
7:30 PM
JV
THURSDAY
9/6/18
PRINCETON PANTHERS
HOME
7:30 PM
JV
THURSDAY
9/13/18
FRISCO HERITAGE COYOTES
HOME
7:30 PM
JV
THURSDAY
9/20/18
SOUTH OAK CLIFF*
AWAY
7:30 PM
JV
THURSDAY
9/27/18
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
JV
THURSDAY
10/4/18
THOMAS JEFFERSON*
HOME
7:30 PM
JV
THURSDAY
10/11/18
KIMBALL KNIGHTS*
AWAY
7:30 PM
JV
THURSDAY
10/18/18
ADAMSON LEOPARDS*
HOME
7:30 PM
JV
THURSDAY
10/25/18
CONRAD CHARGERS*
HOME
7:30 PM
JV
THURSDAY
11/1/18
SPRUCE TIMBERWOLVES*
AWAY
7:30 PM
JV
THURSDAY
11/8/18
SEAGOVILLE DRAGONS*
HOME
7:30 PM
JV

2018 Freshman Football Schedule

 

DayDateOpponentSiteTimeTeam
FRIDAY
8/24/18
COLLEYVILLE HERITAGE (scrimmage)
AWAY
TBD
FRESHMAN
THURSDAY
8/30/18
BRASWELL BENGALS
HOME
6:00 PM
FRESHMAN
THURSDAY
9/6/18
PRINCETON PANTHERS
HOME
6:00 PM
FRESHMAN
THURSDAY
9/13/18
FRISCO HERITAGE COYOTES
AWAY
6:00 PM
FRESHMAN
THURSDAY
9/20/18
SOUTH OAK CLIFF*
AWAY
6:00 PM
FRESHMAN
THURSDAY
9/27/18
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
FRESHMAN
THURSDAY
10/4/18
THOMAS JEFFERSON*
HOME
6:00 PM
FRESHMAN
THURSDAY
10/11/18
KIMBALL KNIGHTS*
AWAY
6:00 PM
FRESHMAN
THURSDAY
10/18/18
ADAMSON LEOPARDS*
HOME
6:00 PM
FRESHMAN
THURSDAY
10/25/18
CONRAD CHARGERS*
HOME
6:00 PM
FRESHMAN
THURSDAY
11/1/18
SPRUCE TIMBERWOLVES*
AWAY

6:00 PM

FRESHMAN
THURSDAY
11/8/18
SEAGOVILLE DRAGONS*
HOME
6:00 PM

FRESHMAN

2018 8th Grade Football Schedule

DayDateOpponentSiteTimeTeam
TUESDAY
9/11/18
CORSICANA - SCRIMMAGE
CORSICANA
5:30 PM/10 MIN. AFTER B GAME
8TH B-TEAM/A-TEAM
TUESDAY
9/18/18
WAXAHACHIE COLEMAN
RO
5:30 PM/10 MIN. AFTER B GAME
8TH B-TEAM/A-TEAM
TUESDAY
9/25/18
WAXAHACHIE HOWARD
HOWARD
5:30 PM/10 MIN. AFTER B GAME
8TH B-TEAM/A-TEAM
TUESDAY
10/2/18
KENNEDALE
RO
5:30 PM/10 MIN. AFTER B GAME
8TH B-TEAM/A-TEAM
TUESDAY
10/9/18
MIDLOTHIAN FRANK SEALE
FRANK SEALE
5:30 PM/10 MIN. AFTER B GAME
8TH B-TEAM/A-TEAM
TUESDAY
10/16/18
ALVARADO
ALVARADO
5:30 PM/10 MIN. AFTER B GAME
8TH B-TEAM/A-TEAM
WEDNESDAY
10/24/18
CORSICANA
RO
5:30 PM/10 MIN. AFTER B GAME
8TH B-TEAM/A-TEAM
TUESDAY
10/30/18
WAXAHACHIE FINLEY
FINLEY
5:30 PM/10 MIN. AFTER B GAME
8TH B-TEAM/A-TEAM
TUESDAY
11/6/18
TBD
TBD
5:30 PM/10 MIN. AFTER B GAME
8TH B-TEAM/A-TEAM

2017 7th Grade Football Schedule

DayDateOpponentSiteTimeTeam
MONDAY
9/10/18
CORSICANA - SCRIMMAGE
RO
5:30 PM/10 MIN. AFTER B GAME
7TH B-TEAM/A-TEAM
MONDAY
9/17/18
WAXAHACHIE COLEMAN
COLEMAN
5:30 PM/10 MIN. AFTER B GAME
7TH B-TEAM/A-TEAM
MONDAY
9/24/18
WAXAHACHIE HOWARD
RO
5:30 PM/10 MIN. AFTER B GAME
7TH B-TEAM/A-TEAM
WEDNESDAY
10/3/18
KENNEDALE
KENNEDALE
5:30 PM/10 MIN. AFTER B GAME
7TH B-TEAM/A-TEAM
WEDNESDAY
10/10/18
MIDLOTHIAN FRANK SEALE
RO
5:30 PM/10 MIN. AFTER B GAME
7TH B-TEAM/A-TEAM
MONDAY
10/15/18
ALVARADO
RO
5:30 PM/10 MIN. AFTER B GAME
7TH B-TEAM/A-TEAM
WEDNESDAY
10/24/18
CORSICANA
CORSICANA
5:30 PM/10 MIN. AFTER B GAME
7TH B-TEAM/A-TEAM
MONDAY
10/29/18
WAXAHACHIE FINLEY
RO
5:30 PM/10 MIN. AFTER B GAME
7TH B-TEAM/A-TEAM
MONDAY
11/5/18
TBD
RO
5:30 PM/10 MIN. AFTER B GAME
7TH B-TEAM/A-TEAM